FANDOM


This season is now closed!
Total Drama Roleplay
List of Seasons: TDI (S1) | TDA (S2) | TDWT (S3) | TDRI (S4) | TDAS (S5) | TDPI (S6)
TDR (S7) | TDBI (S8) | TDK (S9) | TDS (S10) | TDFF (S11) | TDUS (S12)

This is the tenth season of Total Drama Roleplay: The Next Generation, a new roleplay created by Hijotee in 2013 which is played by several Total Drama Wiki users. In this season 22 contestants all travel around the world in a Ridonculous Race style competition before blasting off into space for the grand finale. Chris and Don hosts while Chef and Blaineley co-hosts.

SummaryEdit

Space Shuttle

A visual of the space shuttle during the semi-finals.

This is the season when many returning contestants are put back together and has all kinds of worldwide features. 22 contestants split into 11 teams will then come back to compete for $1,000,000! They include some from the 1st generation, 2nd generation, and the 3rd generation. All teams will then race around the world to find Owen, who is lost in space! First they must travel to various parts on the world via legs, where the loser of each leg will be eliminated. Once 5 teams remain, the 10 contestants will then merge, and once the Final 3 is hit, the final leg to rescue Owen will begin!

WinnersEdit

  1. Geoff (Geoff) - User:Prince2005
  2. Lindsay (Lindsay) - User:MintSkittlePenguin
  3. Gwen (Gwen) - User:Prince2005

RulesEdit

These are the rules that all contestants must follow:

  1. After Episode 5, every episode will start with a challenge, then a leg, and finally an elimination.
  2. The winner of the challenge is safe from the episode, the loser of the leg will face elimination.
  3. If two people remain on the team, then the winner of the leg will decide the loser.
  4. However, if the winner of the challenge also wins the leg, then that winner may vote out 2 players.
  5. If only one person remain on his/her team, then he/she is automatically OUT, and Chef will escort them back home.
  6. The season will resume until 4 teams or 8 characters remain on the race, only then will be a merge.
  7. Once five people remain on the race, two final legs will be performed in order to find Owen and win the million.
  8. The semi-final leg will be a race back to NASA's station in Florida, where the last two will be eliminated.
  9. The Top 3 will then perform in the final leg off to space via a space shuttle, in order to rescue Owen.

CastEdit

ActiveEdit

These are the players who were active as of April 1, 2016
  1. Amylover123 - Courtney and Heather - The Reality TV Rivals
  2. BlooKaboom - Topher and Trent - The Cool Cats
  3. Bubble-Blitz - Katie and Sadie - The Best Frienemies
  4. Chelyca - Dakota and Sky - Team Stellar
  5. Jasminefan114 - Amy and Samey - The Cheerleading Twins
  6. MintSkittlePengiun - Izzy and Lindsay - The Actors
  7. Prince2005 - Geoff and Gwen - The Double G's
  8. SierraFanGuy - Max and Sierra - The Crazy Weirdos
  9. TheWalkingKen - Harold and Scarlett - The Brains

Anyone not listed above were not present during the mandatory role-call meeting at 7:00 pm and are listed below.

SuspendedEdit

  1. RiMiEg007 - Duncan and Ezekiel - The Partners in Crime

InactiveEdit

  1. AssyrianAsylum - Alejandro and Scott - The Tough Dudes

ContestantsEdit

Main article: Characters

There are 22 players in this season, who are all split into 11 teams:

TeamsEdit

Male TeamsEdit

Female TeamsEdit

Mixed GendersEdit

MergeEdit

These are the 8 people who made it to the merge!

Space Shuttle BattlesEdit

Here are the 5 players who made it to the space shuttle:

  1. Courtney
  2. Dakota2nd place winner
  3. Geoff1st place winner (wins $1,000,000)
  4. Gwen3rd place winner
  5. Lindsay

EpisodesEdit

Main article: Episodes

This is a list of all the episode ran on Chat, click on the links below to view the recorded chat room:

  1. Welcome Back to the World – Part 1 (April 1, 2016 @ 6:15 pm)
  2. Welcome Back to the World – Part 2 (April 1, 2016 @ 7:00 pm)
  3. The Big Apple Race (April 2, 2016 @ 5:11 pm)
  4. Nerds of the North (April 2, 2016 @ 6:11 pm)
  5. Shortcut to Europe / London Losers (April 2, 2016 @ 7:15 pm)
  6. Playtime in Paris 2 (April 8, 2016 @ 6:21 pm)
  7. Episode VII (April 8, 2016 @ 8:18 pm)
  8. ßallin' in Brussels (April 8, 2016 @ 9:42 pm)
  9. Spanish Second Summer (April 15, 2016 @ 6:03 pm)
  10. Swiss Skiing Watches (April 15, 2016 @ 6:35 pm)
  11. When Not in Rome (April 16, 2016 @ 5:45 pm)
  12. Brazil Blue Beach Boy (April 16, 2016 @ 6:30 pm)
  13. The Great Pan-American Race (April 16, 2016 @ 7:25 pm)
  14. Ching-Chong Chinese Cuisine (April 22, 2016 @ 7:17 pm)
  15. Indian Insanity (April 22, 2016 @ 6:05 pm)
  16. Iranian Izzy Merger (April 22, 2016 @ 6:59 pm)
  17. Race to Space – Part 1 (April 23, 2016 @ 7:00 pm)
  18. Race to Space – Part 2 (April 23, 2016 @ 7:50 pm)
  19. Race to Space – Part 3 (April 23, 2016 @ 8:15 pm)
  20. Space Shuttle Battles - Semi-Finals (April 29, 2016 @ 7:00 pm)
  21. 2016: A Space Owen - The Grand Finale (April 29, 2016 @ 8:11 pm)

Elimination TableEdit

Main article: Total Drama Eliminations
Episode Players Team Rank Second Low Leg
1 N/A N/A N/A Team Stellar Toronto, ON to Buffalo, NY
2 Alejandro & Scott The Tough Dudes False Start The Cool Cats Buffalo, NY to New York, NY
3 N/A N/A N/A Cool Cats & Crazy Weirdos New York City
4 Max & Sierra The Crazy Weirdos 19th / 20th The Partners in Crime New York to Boston then Maine
5 Sadie The Best Frienemies returns Katie & Cool Cats United States to United Kingdom
6 Duncan & Ezekiel The Partners in Crime 17th / 18th The Brains Paris, France to Berlin, Germany
7 Scarlett The Brains 16th Harold Berlin, Germany to Brussels, Belgium
8 Harold The Brains 15th The Best Frienemies Brussels, Belgium to Barcelona, Spain
9 Trent The Cool Cats returns Topher Barcelona to Madrid then Switzerland
10 Topher The Cool Cats returns The Actors Geneva to Milan then Rome
11 Izzy The Actors 14th Lindsay Rome to Athens then Brazil
12 Sky Team Stellar 13th Dakota Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
13 N/A N/A N/A The Best Frienemies Race across America then Japan
14 Gwen The Double G's returns Geoff Beijing, China to Mumbai, India
15 Geoff The Double G's returns Dakota (immune) Mumbai, India to Baghdad, Iraq
16 Amy & Samey The Cheerleading Twins 12th / 11th Dakota Iraq to Iran then Egypt
17 Gwen The Double G's returns Katie Egypt to Madagascar
18 Katie & Sadie The Best Frienemies 8th / 7th Heather Madagascar to South Africa
19 Heather The Reality TV Rivals 6th Geoff Johannesburg to Cape Town then Florida
20 Courtney & Dakota TV Rivals & Stellar 5th / 4th Geoff & Lindsay Space
21 Gwen & Lindsay Double G's & Actors 3rd / 2nd N/A Space
  • Winner: The winner is Geoff, the host of the aftermath show and also the winner of The Ridonculous Race

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.